DELAWARE STATE AFL-CIO ENDORSES CANDIDATES

Endorsements made for the 2018 Election Cycle

The Delaware State AFL-CIO and Delaware Building and Construction Trades Council announce its final endorsements for the 2018  General Elections.

The endorsed candidates are

Office

U.S. Senate

Congress

Attorney General

Treasurer

Auditor

State Senate, 2nd District

State Senate, 3rd District

State Senate, 4th District

State Senate, 6th District

State Senate, 10th District

State Senate, 11th District

State Senate, 16th District

State Senate, 17th District

State Senate, 21st District

1st Representative District

2nd Representative District

3rd Representative District

4th Representative District

6th Representative District

7th Representative District

9th Representative District

10th Representative District

11th Representative District

12th Representative District

13th Representative District

14th Representative District

15th Representative District

16th Representative District

17th Representative District

18th Representative District

19th Representative District

21st Representative District

24th Representative District

25th Representative District

26th Representative District

27th Representative District

28th Representative District

29th Representative District

30th Representative District

31st Representative District

34th Representative District

36th Representative District

New Castle County Register of Wills

New Castle County Recorder of Deeds

New Castle County 1st Council District

New Castle County 2nd Council District

Sussex County – 4th Council District

Levy Court – At Large

Levy Court – 2nd District

Candidate

Tom Carper

Lisa Blunt Rochester

Kathy Jennings

Colleen Davis

Kathy McGuiness

Darius Brown

Elizabeth Lockman

Laura Sturgeon

David Baker

Stephanie Hansen

Bryan Townsend

Louisa Phillips

Trey Paradee

Robert Wheatley

Nnamdi Chukwuocha

Stephanie Bolden

Sherry Dorsey Walker

Gerald Brady

Debra Heffernan

Raymond Seigfried

Monique Johns

Sean Matthews

Paul Thornburg

Krista Griffith

Larry Mitchell

Pete Schwartzkopf

Valerie Longhurst

Franklin Cooke

Melissa Minor-Brown

David Bentz

Kim Williams

Stephanie Barry

Ed Osienski

John Kowalko

John Viola

Earl Jaques

William Carson

Bill Bush

Charles Groce

Sean Lynn

Adewunmi Kfuoriji

Don Allan

Ciro Popitti

Mike Kozikowski

 

Ken Woods

Dee Durham

 

Paulette Rappa

Terry Pepper

Jeffrey Hall